Awards

Recent Conferences

NMUN Washington D.C. 2021

Outstanding Delegations:
Ireland, HD - Alissa Davies
Jamaica, HD - Nick Thompson
 
Outstanding Delegates:
Aleksandros Spaho, Hawa Kane, Alyssa Cashman, Chris Fogarty

Outstanding Position Papers:
Sanduni Muhandiramge, Lillian Newton, Catherine Tomczyk, Sankofa Benzo, Cassie Napoli
MUN.jpeg
NMUN New York 2021

Outstanding Delegations:
Sierra Leone, HD - Nick Thompson
United Arab Emirates, HDs - Marissa Lehner, Chris Matkowski
 
Outstanding Delegates:
Meghan Luke, Chris Fogarty, Anna Schleck, SJ Sellers, Vidushi Jha, Hawa Kane, Sanduni Muhandiramge, Joshua Cheatham, Alissa Davies, Kalyssa Ward-Hill

Outstanding Position Papers:
Sanduni Muhandiramge, Joshua Cheatham, Anna Schleck, SJ Sellers, Alyssa Cashman, Lillian Newton,       
SL_UAE_edited.jpg
Model G-20 American University - DC 2020

Outstanding Delegation, USA, HD - Paige Niswonger
Outstanding Delegates, Finance Track - Rachel Adler, Grace Beaulac, Anna Schleck
 
      
ModelG20A.jpeg
NMUN Washington, DC 2020

Outstanding Delegations:
Australia, HDs - Keyri Ambrocio, Jessica Chambal
EstoniaHD - Micaela O'Shea

Outstanding Delegates:
Lexi Dorotinsky, Raymond Loftus, Nicholas Thompson, Meghan Luke, Marissa Lehner, Annika Kotch, Alyssa Cashman, Paige Niswonger, Paul Manzi, Meagan Wong, Michael Castro, Declan McLoughlin, Killian Gruber, Isabelle Lupinacci, Rachel Clavette,
Nic Slawski, Shivani Patel, Nisha Patel


Outstanding Position Papers:
Aaron Ostroff, Erica Cheries, Kat Donati, Nancy Ongany, Killian Gruber, Isabelle Lupinacci 
      
NMUN DC 2020.jpg
NMUN New York 2020

Due to COVID-19, NMUN NY 2020 was cancelled. While this meant no team and delegate awards were given, NMUN awarded position paper awards.

Outstanding Position Papers:
Declan McLoughlin, Jayden Hyauntha-Keeley, Adrian Urbina, Grace Cameron, Nicholas Thompson, David Tovi-Jones, Keyri Ambrocio     
MUN.jpeg

Previous Conferences

NMUN Washington DC 2014
Distinguished Delegation: 
Sweden, HD - Connor Briggs
NMUN New York 2015
Distinguished Delegation: 
Trinidad & Tobago, HD - James Hart
NMUN Washington DC 2015
Distinguished Delegations:
Liberia, HD - Rob Granoth
Senegal, HD - Rob Granoth
 
Outstanding Delegates:
Cindy Zhunio, Bobby Rousseau, Corey Potter, Amanda Nash, Tori White
NMUN New York 2016
Outstanding Delegation: Paraguay, HD - Rob Granoth
 
Outstanding Position Papers:
Aemin Becker, Jared Kleiman, Mia Sumra, Lizi Bowen 
NMUN Washington DC 2016
Outstanding Delegation: Thailand, HD - Rob Granoth
Outstanding Delegates:
Lizi Bowen, Nikki Fisher
Outstanding Position Papers:
Kristy Santana, Kevin Mathieson 
NMUN Kobe, Japan 2016
Outstanding Delegations:
Angola, HD - Amanda Nash
Afghanistan, HD - Amanda Nash
 
Outstanding Delegates:
Rob Granoth, Josh Lutts, Aemin Becker, Ryan Dougherty, Dan Mayotte, Ellen Callahan
 
Outstanding Position Papers:
Rob Granoth, Josh Lutts, Aemin Becker, Ryan Dougherty
NMUN New York 2017
Outstanding Delegation: Malaysia, HD - Aemin Becker
 
Outstanding Delegates:
Connor Vargo, Ellen Callahan, 
Carlos Soto, Victor Rosado
 
Outstanding Position Papers:
Kristy Santana
, Benjamin Atwater, Carlos Soto, Victor Rosado
NMUN Banff, Canada 2017
Honorable Mention Delegation: Brazil, HD - Aemin Becker
 
Outstanding Position Papers:
Jaimy Rippe, Marcin Stankevitch
NMUN Washington DC 2017
Outstanding Delegation: Brazil, HD - Connor Vargo
Outstanding Delegates:
Karina Krul, Mackenzie Smilie, Jared Bowman, Carolyn Orlortegui, Brittany Palmer, Pedro Pagan
 
Outstanding Position Papers:
Karina Krul, Mackenzie Smilie, Sequiera Lavender, Michael Caple, Emilie Khirisy, Aneesha Kumar, Hayley Kessler, Laura Fruzzetti
NMUN New York 2018
Outstanding Delegation: Hungary, HD - Laura Fruzzetti
 
Outstanding Delegates:
Gabriela Paez, Rebekah Sheerer, April Bowen, Leeza Ospina
 
Outstanding Position Papers:
Jared Bowman, Douglas Gordon, April Bowen, Leeza Ospina
NMUN Washington DC 2018
Honorable Mention Delegation: 
France, HD - Estefano Palazuelos-Eichentopf
Outstanding Position Papers:
Andrea McIntosh, Keyri Ambrocio, Christian Zapata, Caitlin Del Vento
mun fall dc 2018.JPG
NMUN Xi'an, China 2018
Outstanding Delegation: France, HD - Karina Krul
 
nun china.JPG
NMUN New York 2019
Outstanding Delegation: 
St. Kitts & Nevis, HD - Jared Bowman
Distinguished Delegation: 
Mozambique, HD - Marcin Stankevitch
 
Outstanding Delegates:
Nick Mascola, Liv Bissanti
Outstanding Position Papers:
Lexi Dorotinsky, Kay Stevik, Doug Gordon, Meagan Wong, Keyri Ambrocio, Jenn Vidito, Paige Little, Nancy Ongani, Estefano Eichentopf, Alissa Davies, Liv Bissanti, Nick Mascola, Andrea McIntosh, Micaela O'Shea
      
MUN.jpeg
Model G-20 American University - DC 2019
Honorable Delegation, Italy, HD - Liv Bissanti
 
      
Model G20
NMUN Washington, DC 2019
Outstanding Delegation:
Belgium, HD - Jared Bowman
 
Outstanding Delegates:
Alissa Davies, Nancy Ongani, Amanda Pappas, Jenna Luallen
Outstanding Position Papers:
Hailey Eisman, Meagan Wong, Gianluca Canessa, Alissa Davies, Nancy Ongani, Amanda Pappas, Jenna Luallen 
      
mun fall 2019.jpg
NMUN Erfurt, Germany 2019
Outstanding Delegation: Belgium, HD - Liv Bissanti
Honorable Mention Delegation: Japan, HD - Liv Bissanti
Outstanding Delegates:
Keyri Ambrocio, Shivani Patel, Isabelle Lupinacci, Marissa Lehner
Outstanding Position Papers:
Estefano Eichentopf, Shannon Miller
 
IMG_1015.JPG